Abigail Nevitt

Abigail Nevitt

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1205373685

Abigail Nevitt PA-C

Physician Assistant

She is located at 520 Jesse Jewell Parkway Southeast in Gainesville, GA 30501. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1205373685. Appointment can be made via the phone number (770) 287-0290. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Medicare Enrollment

Abigail Nevitt is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Medlink Georgia Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Allergy & Asthma Clinic of Northeast Georgia
520 Jesse Jewell Parkway Southeast
Gainesville, 30501 GA
(770) 534-0534
Medlink Georgia Inc.
528 Broad Street Southeast
Gainesville, 30501 GA
(770) 287-0290

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Out of the 77 physician assistants in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Catherine Ann Carlson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1315 Jesse Jewell Parkway Northeast Gainesville, 30501, GA
Emmanuelle C. Charles
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 715 Queen City Parkway Gainesville, 30501, GA
Shawnna Jane Greco
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6546 White Spruce Avenue Braselton, 30517, GA
Jeremiah John Spearman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5612 Ardmore Court Sugar Hill, 30518, GA
Robert J. Poole
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 743 Spring Street Northeast Gainesville, 30501, GA
Amanda Daniel Wallace
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 655 Jesse Jewell Parkway Southeast Gainesville, 30501, GA
Claire Ledford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 535 Jesse Jewell Parkway Southeast Gainesville, 30501, GA
Shane Leon Giddens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1211 Sherwood Park Drive Northeast Gainesville, 30501, GA
Seth E. Enterline
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 743 Spring Street Northeast Gainesville, 30501, GA
Courtney Vaughan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2406 Lighthouse Manor Drive Gainesville, 30501, GA

Questions & Answers

Does Abigail Nevitt accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Abigail Nevitt accepts insurance.

Does Abigail Nevitt have affiliation with practices?

Abigail Nevitt is affiliated with Allergy & Asthma Clinic of Northeast Georgia. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Abigail Nevitt?

Abigail Nevitt's office is located at 520 Jesse Jewell Parkway Southeast in Gainesville, GA 30501.